ATC-2000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz

ATC-2000

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
The ATC-2000 is a RS232/RS485 to TCP/IP converter integrated with robust system and network management features designed for industrial equipment to be accessed and controlled via Intranet or Internet. By integrating RTOS (Real Time Operating System) and complete TCP/IP protocol stack capability, ATC’s ATC-2000 provides not only a robust and high performance system to make your device connecting to Network, but also ease installation and Internet access.
The ATC-2000 Web Configurator is a breeze to operate and totally independent of the operating system platform you use.

Product features:
  • RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 serial interface 300-230.4KBPS baud rate.
  • RS-485 conversion offers automatic data control.
  • Support 2 wire RS-485, 4 wire RS-422.
  • Virtual serial port driver for Windows OS.
  • All serial ports have built in 600W lightning protection.
  • 10/100M Ethernet, auto detect straight/cross cable.
  • Support protocols like TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP , PPPoE, Dynamic DNS.
  • Support standard DIN-rail, easy to install and fix.
  • Compact size (95x65x25mm).
Categories related
Similar products
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features

ATC-1000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Device features
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual Com, device server, power supply
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual...
Product features
RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Multi-mode Optic Converter, ethernet converter, 100 base fx, device server
RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Multi-mode Optic Converter, ethernet converter, 100 base...
Product features

I-2541

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features

ATC-2000H

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Ethernet, 1xRS232, 1xRS485, 1xRS422/485, 4x channels Digital Input, 4x channels Digital Output, cable CA-0910x, WT-25+75, device server, programmable, 10base-t
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Eth...
Product features

I-7188E3

Storage
Interfaces
Module type
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Processor type
Other
I/O
Multi mode RS485/232 media converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, multi mode, RS-422
Multi mode RS485/232 media converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, multi mode...
Product features

KOM200-M-485/232

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-485, RS-422, ethernet converter, single mode
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-2...
Product features

ATC-277SM

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Module type
Switch features
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Converter, device server
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Converter, device server...
Product features

IRF-633

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-23...
Product features

ATC-277MM

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Module type
Switch features
MANAGED 1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Single mode Converter, SC, ethernet converter, device server
MANAGED 1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Single mode Converter, SC, ethern...
Product features

IRF-634SC

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
MANAGED 1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Multi-mode Converter, ST, ethernet converter, device server
MANAGED 1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Multi-mode Converter, ST, etherne...
Product features

IRF-634MT

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Multi-mode Converter, SC, ethernet converter, device server, managed
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x Ethernet 100FX Multi-mode Converter, SC, ethernet conver...
Product features

IRF-634MC

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Ethernet, 1xRS232, 1xRS485, 1xRS422/485, 4x channels Digital Input, 4x channels Digital Output, cable CA-0910x, WT-25+75, device server, 7-Segment Display, programmable, 10base-t
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Eth...
Product features

I-7188E3D

Storage
Interfaces
Module type
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Processor type
Other
I/O
Multi mode RS232/422 media converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-422
Multi mode RS232/422 media converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS...
Product features

KOM200-M-232/422

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Embedded/Programmable, Ethernet (TCP/IP), RS-232/RS-485/RS-422, device server
Embedded/Programmable, Ethernet (TCP/IP), RS-232/RS-485/RS-422, device server...
Product features
Serial Device Server Serial RS232/422/485 to Ethernet
Serial Device Server Serial RS232/422/485 to Ethernet...
Product features

DS100B

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Device features