ATC-2000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz

ATC-2000

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
Product configuration Collapse
Mounting kit: Not selected Expand
The ATC-2000 is a RS232/RS485 to TCP/IP converter integrated with robust system and network management features designed for industrial equipment to be accessed and controlled via Intranet or Internet. By integrating RTOS (Real Time Operating System) and complete TCP/IP protocol stack capability, ATC’s ATC-2000 provides not only a robust and high performance system to make your device connecting to Network, but also ease installation and Internet access.
The ATC-2000 Web Configurator is a breeze to operate and totally independent of the operating system platform you use.

Product features:
  • RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 serial interface 300-230.4KBPS baud rate.
  • RS-485 conversion offers automatic data control.
  • Support 2 wire RS-485, 4 wire RS-422.
  • Virtual serial port driver for Windows OS.
  • All serial ports have built in 600W lightning protection.
  • 10/100M Ethernet, auto detect straight/cross cable.
  • Support protocols like TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP , PPPoE, Dynamic DNS.
  • Support standard DIN-rail, easy to install and fix.
  • Compact size (95x65x25mm).
Categories related
Similar products
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features

ATC-1000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Device features
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features

ATC-2000H

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Built-in USB interface, built in GSM/GPRS modem,, Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS485, 8x DI, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, SD/MMC, fanless, SNMP, BOX, Modbus, programmable, device server, router, telemetry module, DO, flash, www, usb, zigbee
Built-in USB interface, built in GSM/GPRS modem,, Industrial computer, Linux ARM...
Product features

NPE-9100-GPRS

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Storage
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Module type
Ethernet device type
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
I/O
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS485, 8x DI, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, SD/MMC, fanless, SNMP, BOX, Modbus, programmable, device server, router, telemetry module, DO, flash, www, usb, zigbee, built in GSM/GPRS/EDGE, Built-in USB interface
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS4...
Product features

NPE-9100-EDGE

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Storage
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Module type
Ethernet device type
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
I/O
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS485, 8x DI, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, SD/MMC, fanless, SNMP, BOX, Modbus, programmable, device server, router, telemetry module, DO, flash, www, usb, zigbee, built in GSM/GPRS/EDGE, 2xDO, 2 x relay outputs
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS4...
Product features

NPE-9100R-EDGE

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Storage
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Module type
Ethernet device type
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
I/O
RS-232/485 to GPRS converter, watchdog, APN, UART, wt -35+80
RS-232/485 to GPRS converter, watchdog, APN, UART, wt -35+80...
Product features

ATC-W3100G

GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Device features
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS485, 8x DI, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, SD/MMC, fanless, SNMP, BOX, Modbus, programmable, device server, router, telemetry module, DO, flash, www, usb, zigbee, Built-in USB interface
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS4...
Product features

NPE-9100

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Storage
Wireless communication
Module type
Ethernet device type
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
I/O
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS485, 8x DI, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, SD/MMC, fanless, SNMP, BOX, Modbus, programmable, device server, router, telemetry module, DO, flash, www, usb, zigbee, 2xDO, 2 x relay outputs
Industrial computer, Linux ARM9 32-bit RISC 180MHz 200MIPS CPU. 2x RS232, 1x RS4...
Product features

NPE-9100R

Compatible OS
Processor type
Interfaces
Storage
Wireless communication
Module type
Ethernet device type
Device features
Device type
Serial ports
Processor speed
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
I/O
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 3x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, singl...
Product features

SICOM3005-2S-3T-4D-232/485

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Accessory type
Switch features
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, ...
Product features

SICOM3005-5T-4D-232/485

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Switch features
Accessory type
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 3x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi...
Product features

SICOM3005-2M-3T-4D-232/485

Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Accessory type
Switch features
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-25+75,  2x RS-232, 1x RS-485,  DIN-Rail, converter, Modbus
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-2...
Product features

GT-531

GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Device features
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Module type
Mount type
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 8x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, wt -20+70, IP-50
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 8x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 M...
Product features
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 16x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, wt -20+70, IP-50
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 16x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 ...
Product features

SE5416A2

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Mount type
Features
4-Port Modbus gateway, 4x RS-232/422/485, 2x RJ-45, TCP, ASC, RTU, SNMP, HTTP, DIN-Rail,  wt-40+80, Terminal Block, 2KV Isolation
4-Port Modbus gateway, 4x RS-232/422/485, 2x RJ-45, TCP, ASC, RTU, SNMP, HTTP, D...
Product features
RS-232/RS-485/USB to DALI Gateway, DALI, UART, USB, RS-485/RS-232, DCON, Modbus RTU, USB Type B, wt -25 °C ~ +75 °C, DIN-Rail mounting
RS-232/RS-485/USB to DALI Gateway, DALI, UART, USB, RS-485/RS-232, DCON, Modbus ...
Product features

DGW-521

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Mount type