ATC-2000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz

ATC-2000

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
The ATC-2000 is a RS232/RS485 to TCP/IP converter integrated with robust system and network management features designed for industrial equipment to be accessed and controlled via Intranet or Internet. By integrating RTOS (Real Time Operating System) and complete TCP/IP protocol stack capability, ATC’s ATC-2000 provides not only a robust and high performance system to make your device connecting to Network, but also ease installation and Internet access.
The ATC-2000 Web Configurator is a breeze to operate and totally independent of the operating system platform you use.

Product features:
  • RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 serial interface 300-230.4KBPS baud rate.
  • RS-485 conversion offers automatic data control.
  • Support 2 wire RS-485, 4 wire RS-422.
  • Virtual serial port driver for Windows OS.
  • All serial ports have built in 600W lightning protection.
  • 10/100M Ethernet, auto detect straight/cross cable.
  • Support protocols like TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP , PPPoE, Dynamic DNS.
  • Support standard DIN-rail, easy to install and fix.
  • Compact size (95x65x25mm).
Categories related
Similar products
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features

ATC-1000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Device features
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual Com, device server, power supply
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual...
Product features
RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Multi-mode Optic Converter, ethernet converter, 100 base fx, device server
RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Multi-mode Optic Converter, ethernet converter, 100 base...
Product features

I-2541

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features

ATC-2000H

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-485, RS-422, ethernet converter, single mode
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-2...
Product features

ATC-277SM

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Module type
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 100FX Multi-mode Converter, SC, Ethernet, device server
1x RS-422/485 To 100FX Multi-mode Converter, SC, Ethernet, device server...
Product features

IRF-612MC

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Converter, device server
1x RS-232/422/485 To 1x 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Converter, device server...
Product features

IRF-633

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-23...
Product features

ATC-277MM

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Module type
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Device Server, SC, ethernet converter
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Device Server, SC, ethernet con...
Product features

IRF-611SC

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, SC
1x RS-422/485 To 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, SC...
Product features

IRF-629MC

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, ST
1x RS-422/485 To 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, ST...
Product features

IRF-629MT

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
RS-422/485 To  Single mode Converter, SC, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, ethernet converter
RS-422/485 To Single mode Converter, SC, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, ethern...
Product features

IRF-612SC

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, ST
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, ST...
Product features

IRF-611MT

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX  Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, SC
1x RS-422/485 To 1x 100Base-FX Multi-mode Fiber Device Server, SC...
Product features

IRF-611MC

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
1x RS-422/485 To 100FX Multi mode Converter, ST, Ethernet, device server, WT0+70
1x RS-422/485 To 100FX Multi mode Converter, ST, Ethernet, device server, WT0+70...
Product features

IRF-612MT

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Serial Device Server Serial RS232/422/485 to Ethernet
Serial Device Server Serial RS232/422/485 to Ethernet...
Product features

DS100B

Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Device features