ATC-2000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage

PRODUCT CATALOGUE

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz

ATC-2000

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
Product configuration Collapse
Mounting kit: Not selected Expand
The ATC-2000 is a RS232/RS485 to TCP/IP converter integrated with robust system and network management features designed for industrial equipment to be accessed and controlled via Intranet or Internet. By integrating RTOS (Real Time Operating System) and complete TCP/IP protocol stack capability, ATC’s ATC-2000 provides not only a robust and high performance system to make your device connecting to Network, but also ease installation and Internet access.
The ATC-2000 Web Configurator is a breeze to operate and totally independent of the operating system platform you use.

Product features:
  • RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 serial interface 300-230.4KBPS baud rate.
  • RS-485 conversion offers automatic data control.
  • Support 2 wire RS-485, 4 wire RS-422.
  • Virtual serial port driver for Windows OS.
  • All serial ports have built in 600W lightning protection.
  • 10/100M Ethernet, auto detect straight/cross cable.
  • Support protocols like TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP , PPPoE, Dynamic DNS.
  • Support standard DIN-rail, easy to install and fix.
  • Compact size (95x65x25mm).
Categories related
Similar products
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features

ATC-1000

Interfaces
Serial ports
Device features
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features

ATC-2000H

Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Ethernet, 1xRS232, 1xRS485, 1xRS422/485, 4x channels Digital Input, 4x channels Digital Output, cable CA-0910x, WT-25+75, device server, programmable, 10base-t
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Eth...
Product features

I-7188E3

Storage
Interfaces
Module type
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Processor type
Other
I/O
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Ethernet, 1xRS232, 1xRS485, 1xRS422/485, 4x channels Digital Input, 4x channels Digital Output, cable CA-0910x, WT-25+75, device server, 7-Segment Display, programmable, 10base-t
Internet Embedded Controller, CPU AMD 188 ES 40MHz, 256kb Flash, 256kb SRAM, Eth...
Product features

I-7188E3D

Storage
Interfaces
Module type
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Processor type
Other
I/O
Programmable Serial-to-Ethernet Device Server, 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485, 1x RS-422, 4x DI, 4x DO, CPU 80186 80 MHz
Programmable Serial-to-Ethernet Device Server, 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485, 1x RS-422, ...
Product features

PDS-734

Interfaces
Module type
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
I/O
Processor type
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 port and 1x RS-422/485 port (RoHS) with LED display and Metal Case, Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 p...
Product features

PDSM-734D

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Other
Processor type
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1 RS-232 port, 1 RS-485 port and 1 RS-422/485 port (RoHS) Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1 RS-232 port, 1 RS-485 por...
Product features

PPDS-734-MTCP

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Processor type
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 port and 1x RS-422/485 port (RoHS) with LED display and Metal Case, Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 p...
Product features

PPDSM-734D-MTCP

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Other
Processor type
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 port and 1x RS-422/485 port (RoHS) with Metal Case, Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 p...
Product features

PPDSM-734-MTCP

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Processor type
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485, 1x RS-422/485, LED Display (RoHS), Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485, 1x RS...
Product features

PPDS-734D-MTCP

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Other
Processor type
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 80186 80 MHz, 100 Base-FX (SC connector), multi mode, device server
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 801...
Product features

PDS-220FC

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Accessory type
Processor type
Switch features
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 port and 1x RS-422/485 port (RoHS) with and Metal Case, Includes One CA-0910 Cable, CPU 80186 80MHz, without LED display
Programmable Device Server with PoE, Modbus Gateway, 1x RS-232 port, 1x RS-485 p...
Product features

PDSM-734

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Converter type
Other
Processor type
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 80186 80 MHz, 100 Base-FX (ST connector), multi mode, device server
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 801...
Product features

PDS-220FT

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Accessory type
Processor type
Switch features
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 80186 80 MHz, 100 Base-FX (SC connector), single mode, device server
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 801...
Product features

PDS-220FCS

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Accessory type
Processor type
Switch features
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 80186 80 MHz, 100 Base-FX (SC connector), single mode, device server
Programmable Serial-to-Fiber Device Servers 1x RS-232, 1x RS-485/RS-422, CPU 801...
Product features

PDS-220FCS-60

Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Accessory type
Processor type
Switch features